Rollerblade

Check here for updates on my rollerblading world.



RPS Team

Advertisements

29 responses

15 01 2009
afen

hey dude where can i get some cool rollerblades in brunei dude.. add me up 8 my email(mad_maan76@hotmail.com) o just send me da info dude A.S.A.P

15 01 2009
eyan

hey thanks for dropping by dude. to answer your question, you can go and get rollerblade at this shop:

RockPaperScissors (RPS)
Unit MA 6, Second Floor, The Mall Arcade, The Mall Gadong
and
Unit MA 22, Second Floor, The Mall Arcade, The Mall Gadong

Both are RPS shops and you can have a look at both shops. Currently, the have a few new models for sale. So do drop by at the shop. You can also ask the owner, Bahrom, to order any skates that you would like. I suggest you talk to him. I’ll give him his contacts through MSN lah.

15 01 2009
afen

olrytee thanks alot bro.. maybe we cud meet sumday im new with dis bladings used 2 skateboards… thanks alot yaaaa~ n maybe u cud teach me sum tricks or 2 hehehee…

18 01 2009
afen

yo eyan its me afen.. i was wondering kn currency if order da skates dri bahrum brapa toh ahz for example my skate ani harga $199.. brapa th toh ahz?? plz reply…:D maybe in da early febuary x i 1 2 order ahzz…

1 07 2009
Waffy

Yaw eyan, im new here. I want to find 2nd hand rollerblade. Where to find ? Is your friend had it ? Reply me by email. Aite. – wafiy@live.Com

2 07 2009
surkrew

yo, check your mail waffy

2 07 2009
Waffy

Im in size 9, what size your skate ? Colour ? If fit ill buy, maybe. Ill go to skatepark at lambak this friday, just see me there. K

3 07 2009
surkrew

I’ve got the xsjado size 8. I guess inda muat x tu eh. Cuba check saja lah and ask around. Should be ada tu. BTW arah RPS bnyk skate size 9 actually!

4 07 2009
Waffy

Sudah ku dapat, c lani jual arah ku razors G6. k. Thanks.

3 12 2009
mizan.

hey,im looking for a new pair of skates since im kinda new to this..do you sell or do you know anyone who sells secondhand skates maybe the price range below $200.im a size 8.if possible either USD or VALO..thanks.

2 10 2010
Syahrul

yo,bro! RPS or Llust ada jual rollerblades yg murah kah?? maybe around $200+ to $300??

3 01 2012
Michelle Peñas

hi – my fiancee may have emailed you already (his name is Alex Theroux) – we’re moving to Singapore in Feb. We’re both from Canada, and he’s a rollerblader out here. We don’t know anyone, but he says rollerbladers have a great community worldwide. Do you know any local rollerbladers in Singapore that can show us the local scene and local skate parks nearby? Any advice would be great. Thanks so much!

3 01 2012
surkrew

Hi Michelle, yes, I got the email from your fiancee. I’ve just replied his email prior to this. Thanks for dropping by. I should be able to point you a few of my friends in Singapore.

12 02 2012
Farhan

Hai my names farhan, i wanna find some rollerblade parts and i also want to repair it but i dont know how and i didnt have money to repair it

12 02 2012
Farhan

Hai my name is farhan, im a rollerblader but im just only a beginner, i need to repair my rollerblade or change its part but i dont know how n i nver been to ur shp mybe smeday ill go theren how much a pair of rollerblade would be? I wnt cheap

12 02 2012
Farhan

Sorry bro i have to do it twice so u can help me, i dont have money dis but can collect some from school,see if u can help me buy new ones but cheap:)

12 02 2012
Farhan

Sorry bro i have to do it twice so u can help me, i dont have money dis but can collect some from school,see if u can help me buy new ones but cheap:) but not rght now

14 02 2012
Abib

Active kah masih site ani? Coz I’m trying to start rollerblading/ Inline skating… so if anyone read or the owner of this site, where can i get a rollerblade/ Inline skate in Brunei Darussalam, Plz reply ASAP n Tq in advanced 😀

15 08 2012
azim

pls cntact me sale new or 2nd hand inline skate??8853620

22 02 2013
zera

hi. does RPS still sell inline skates?

23 03 2013
Sonia

will get a pair for myself soon!! I’d played with roller skates like 10 years ago! not too sure if i can pick it up still! not young anymore! btw Nice Pics!! Way to go!!! cheers sonia

6 04 2015
xuan xuan

how much $ is the average for the roller blade in brunei here?

18 01 2017
JamesPanna

Предлагаем полностью рабочий софт/We offer a ready solution for TRIMBLE INPHO 7 (ORTHOVISTA, UASMASTE, SCOP) ALL MODULES (CRACK – Dongle emulator/Custom license/Patch). Полная поддержка наших решений. Тестирование перед оплатой/Full support for our solutions. Testing before payment. Контакты/Contacts: nodongle24 /@/ gmail.com (remove spaces and /)

Hasp Srm Dongle Emulator, Hardlock Dongle Emulator, crack, NetROCKEY 4 Dongle Emulator, FLEXlm License Manager, Matrixhid Dongle Emulator, ILok Dongle Emulator, ROCKEY 5 Dongle Emulator, Guardant Fidus Dongle Emulator, Katran Dongle Emulator, Senselock Basic Dongle Emulator, Marx CrypToken Dongle Emulator, купить, цена, Smartkey Eutron Usbdl Dongle Emulator.

20 02 2017
JosephInets

Любите сладкое? Наверное, маловато людей в мире найдется, которые скажут, который они бы отказались от бесплатной шоколадки. И вы найдете такой дар для http://vedeneev-finance.ru/medsqwzoia.

22 02 2017
Donaldfus

I would desire to bring together amidst everybody obsessed with pursuing besides high-tech public concerns regarding our craft, connect with me through my site that you think the same. purathrive amazon Jenny Mayhew

27 02 2017
marketing strategy

Wonderful beat ! I wish to apprentice whilst you amend your website, how could i subscribe for a blog web site? The account aided me a appropriate deal. I had been a little bit familiar of this your broadcast offered vivid clear idea
http://businessclue.eu

2 03 2017
money investment advice

Pretty! This was a really wonderful post. Many thanks for supplying this information.
http://financehints.eu

2 05 2017
Darrellauro

Друзья, сделал бесплатный каталог статей. Интересно будет для всех, кто продвигает сайты в поисковиках при помощи статей. Отправляйте свои статьи с ссылками на почту указанную в каталоге, и я размещу их на сайте. Все статьи проверяю на уникальность. Никаких линкопомоек!
http://www.catalogueofarticles.com/

29 08 2017
kittyol4

New adult blog website
toddler party outfits types of male sex toys dress fo a bridql shower
http://dailyfeminisation.yopoint.in/?view.kaila
designer male flexible metal tubing sissy wife t shirt rock men sissy chubby older men lipstick lipstick latest tops in fashion

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: